Game Schedule

Oct

2

vs. Southern IL 12U A2

East Alton Ice Arena

8 - 2 (W)

Oct

3

vs. St. Peters 12U A2-1 Angelo

Mills Ice Zone

3 - 3 (T)

Oct

8

vs. Wilmette Jr. Tevians

(Tournament)
100 N Perry Pkwy

14 - 1 (W)

Oct

9

vs. Affton Americans A1

(Tournament)
2616 N Pleasant View Rd

1 - 8 (L)

Oct

9

vs. West Dundee Leafs

(Tournament)
2616 N Pleasant View Rd

3 - 4 (L)

Oct

10

vs. Wilmette Trevians

(Tournament)
100 N Perry Pkwy

5 - 1 (W)

Oct

16

vs. Kirkwood Stars 12U A1-2 Crory

Kirkwood Ice Rink

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

23

vs. Meramec Sharks 12U A2

(League)
St. Peters Rec Plex - South B

9 - 3 (W)

Oct

24

vs. St. Louis Rockets 12U A2

(League)
St. Peters Rec Plex - South B

7 - 1 (W)

Nov

10

vs. Meramec A1

(Practice)
Wilson Park

2 - 6 (L)

Nov

23

vs. St Peter’s A1

(Practice)
Granite City

1 - 5 (L)

Nov

27

vs. Kirkwood A1-1

(Practice)
Ice Zone

3 - 4 (L)

Dec

5

vs. St. Louis Rockets

(Practice)
Ice Zone

1 - 1 (T)

Dec

10

vs. Chesterfield Falcons 12U A1

(League)
Granite City Ice Rink

3 - 4 (L)

Dec

12

vs. Chesterfield Falcons 12U A1

(League)
Maryville Hockey Center - Hartwig-Kaiman Rink

3 - 4 (L)

Dec

18

vs. St. Louis Rockets 12U A1

(League)
East Alton Ice Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Dec

26

vs. Affton 12U A1

(League)
Affton Ice Rink

3 - 3 (T)

Jan

7

vs. St. Peters 12U A1

(League)
Granite City Ice Rink

2 - 6 (L)

Jan

9

vs. Affton 12U A1

(League)
Mills Ice Zone

1 - 8 (L)

Jan

14

vs. Amherst Knights 09 AA Green

(Tournament)
Taft Coliseum

6 - 3 (W)

Jan

14

vs. Highland Park Falcons A2

(Tournament)
8144 Highfield Dr

4 - 4 (T)

Jan

15

vs. IYHA A Major Gold

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Ice Haus

4 - 3 (W)

Jan

15

vs. Mentor Cardinals AA

(Tournament)
3600 Chiller Ln

4 - 0 (W)

Jan

16

vs. Highland Park Falcons

(Tournament)
Taft Coliseum

5 - 4 (W)

Jan

21

vs. Meramec Sharks 12U A1

(League)
Granite City Ice Rink

3 - 7 (L)

Jan

23

vs. Kirkwood Stars 12U A1-1 Bauer

(League)
Kirkwood Ice Rink

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

29

vs. Meramec Sharks 12U A1

(League)
FSI Shark Tank

3 - 4 (L)

Jan

30

vs. St. Peters 12U A1

(League)
St. Peters Rec Plex - South B

1 - 7 (L)

Feb

5

vs. St. Louis Rockets 12U A1

(League)
Kennedy Ice Rink

4 - 2 (W)

Feb

5

vs. Kirkwood Stars 12U A1-2 Crory

(League)
East Alton Ice Arena

3 - 3 (T)

Feb

6

vs. Kirkwood Stars 12U A1-2 Crory

(League)
Kirkwood Ice Rink

7 - 3 (W)

Feb

13

vs. Kirkwood Stars 12U A1-1 Bauer

(League)
Granite City Ice Rink

2 - 11 (L)

Feb

18

vs. Quad City Ice Eagles

(Tournament)
IceLand Ice Arena

2 - 2 (T)

Feb

19

vs. Fox Valley Blades

(Tournament)
Parkway Bank Park Entertainment District

2 - 4 (L)

Feb

20

vs. Kirkwood A1-1

(Tournament)
Parkway Bank Park Entertainment District

4 - 2 (W)

Feb

26

vs. Affton 12U A1

(League)
FSI Shark Tank

2:10 PM

Mar

18

vs. Geneva Cyclones AA

(Tournament)
Compton Family Ice Arena

6:05 PM

Mar

19

vs. Grand Valley Stars AA

(Tournament)
1421 S Walnut St

9:20 AM

Mar

19

vs. Findlay Jr. Trojans AA

(Tournament)
1421 S Walnut St

5:00 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.