Schedule

SEP

9

practice 7:30 PM (1h) Ice Zone 14U B1

SEP

11

practice 9:20 AM (1h) Ice Zone

SEP

12

practice 12:50 PM (1h) Ice Zone 14U B1

SEP

15

practice 5:00 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena

SEP

18

practice 4:20 PM (1h) Ice Zone 10U A3

SEP

19

practice 10:30 AM (1h) McKendree junior 10U B3

SEP

23

practice 8:45 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena

SEP

25

League game 5:30 PM (1h) vs. Affton 14U B2 All American Ice Rink

SEP

26

practice 9:15 AM (1h) McKendree junior 10U B2

SEP

30

practice 6:20 PM (1h) Ice Zone 14U A3

OCT

2

practice 11:45 AM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena

OCT

3

game 8:45 AM (1h) vs. St. Louis Rockets 14U B2 Webster Groves Ice Arena

OCT

6

practice 6:00 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena 12U A1

OCT

8

practice 7:45 PM (1h) McKendree poettker

OCT

10

practice 6:45 PM (1h) McKendree poettker

OCT

11

League game 7:15 PM (1h) vs. Lady Falcons 14U B2 East Alton Ice Arena

OCT

13

practice 6:00 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena 12U C3

OCT

15

other 6:00 PM (4h) Team Kickoff Bonfire Settles House

OCT

16

League game 8:00 PM (1h) vs. St. Louis Lady Cyclones 14U B2 2 Centene Community Ice Center - 3 Plager Rink

OCT

17

practice 12:50 PM (1h) Ice Zone 10U C1

OCT

20

training 6:30 PM (1h) Elite-Off Ice Elite Hockey Facility

OCT

20

practice 8:00 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena 10U B1

OCT

22

League game 9:00 PM (1h) vs. Chesterfield Falcons 14U B1 Maryville Hockey Center - Shanahan Rink

OCT

23

League game 7:50 PM (1h) vs. St. Peters 14U B2 Saab Pacific Ice Rink

OCT

24

practice 12:00 PM (1h) Granite City

OCT

27

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Granite City 12U C3

OCT

27

training 7:15 PM (1h) Elite-Off Ice Elite Hockey Facility

OCT

29

practice 5:45 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena

OCT

31

practice 12:00 PM (1h) Granite City 12U B2

NOV

3

practice 5:45 PM (40m) East Alton Ice Arena

NOV

3

practice 6:25 PM (40m) East Alton Ice Arena 12U B3

NOV

6

practice 3:00 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena

NOV

6

practice 4:15 PM (1h) Elite Hockey Facility

NOV

10

practice 5:45 PM (40m) East Alton Ice Arena

NOV

10

practice 6:25 PM (40m) East Alton Ice Arena 14U B1

NOV

13

practice 2:00 PM (1h) Granite City

NOV

17

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Ice Zone 14U A3

NOV

19

League game 7:00 PM (1h) vs. St. Peters 14U B2 Saab Wentzville Ice Arena - Blue

NOV

21

League game 11:40 AM (1h) vs. Kirkwood Stars 14U B2 Mills Ice Zone

NOV

24

practice 7:00 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena 12U C3

NOV

27

League game 11:30 AM (1h) vs. Lady Falcons 14U B2 Granite City Ice Rink

NOV

28

practice 8:15 AM (1h) Granite City

DEC

1

practice 5:40 PM (40m) East Alton Ice Arena

DEC

1

practice 6:20 PM (40m) East Alton Ice Arena 14U A3

DEC

3

League game 5:45 PM (1h) vs. Lady Liberty 14U B2 East Alton Ice Arena

DEC

4

League game 12:45 PM (1h) vs. Affton 14U B2 Granite City Ice Rink

DEC

8

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Ice Zone

DEC

10

League game 5:45 PM (1h) vs. St. Louis Rockets 14U B2 East Alton Ice Arena

DEC

11

practice 8:00 AM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena

DEC

11

training 9:15 AM (1h) Elite Training Elite Hockey Facility

DEC

15

practice 7:50 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena 12U B1

DEC

16

League game 7:30 PM (1h) vs. St. Louis Lady Cyclones 14U B2 2 Mills Ice Zone

DEC

17

practice 6:20 PM (1h) Granite City 14U B1

DEC

22

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Ice Zone 10U A3

DEC

29

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Ice Zone

JAN

1

practice 10:30 AM (1h) Ice Zone

JAN

5

practice 8:00 PM (1h) Granite City 14U A3

JAN

7

practice 5:45 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena

JAN

8

League game 11:45 AM (1h) vs. St. Peters 14U B2 Saab East Alton Ice Arena

JAN

12

practice 8:00 PM (1h) Granite City

JAN

14

practice 5:45 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena

JAN

19

practice 8:00 PM (1h) Granite City 14U A3

JAN

21

League game 5:45 PM (1h) vs. St. Louis Lady Cyclones 14U B2 1 East Alton Ice Arena

JAN

26

other 5:00 PM (1h) Team Pictures Wilson Park Ice Rink

JAN

26

practice 5:40 PM (40m) East Alton Ice Arena

JAN

26

practice 6:20 PM (40m) East Alton Ice Arena 14U A3

JAN

26

training 7:10 PM (1h) Off Ice Training

JAN

28

League game 5:45 PM (1h) vs. Meramec Sharks 14U B2 East Alton Ice Arena

FEB

2

practice 6:50 PM (1h) Granite City

FEB

5

League game 11:40 AM (1h) vs. Kirkwood Stars 14U B2 Centene Community Ice Center - 3 Plager Rink

FEB

6

League game 10:50 AM (1h) vs. St. Louis Lady Cyclones 14U B2 2 Centene Community Ice Center - 4 Barn Rink

FEB

9

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Granite City 14U A3

FEB

12

League game 5:15 PM (1h) vs. St. Louis Rockets 14U B2 Webster Groves Ice Arena

FEB

15

training 6:15 PM (1h) Elite Training Elite Hockey Facility

FEB

19

practice 10:15 AM (1h) Granite City

FEB

19

other 10:15 AM (1h) Family Game Wilson Park Ice Rink

FEB

23

practice 6:50 PM (1h) Granite City 10U B1

FEB

26

League game 5:50 PM (1h 15m) vs. Lady Liberty 14U B2 Centene Community Ice Center - 3 Plager Rink

FEB

27

Playoff game 12:40 PM (1h) vs. Winner 2-4 vs Winner 2-1 Centene Community Ice Center

FEB

27

League game 12:40 PM (1h 15m) vs. Affton 14U B2 Centene Community Ice Center - 3 Plager Rink

MAR

2

practice 5:45 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena 10U A3

MAR

4

practice 7:40 PM (1h) Ice Zone

MAR

6

League game 4:40 PM (1h 15m) vs. Lady Falcons 14U B2 Centene Community Ice Center - 2 NHL Rink

MAR

11

Tournament game 8:00 PM (1h) vs. St. Louis Rockets(Goodman) St. Peters Rec-Plex South

MAR

12

Tournament game 11:45 AM (1h) vs. Houston Vikings Wentzville Ice Arena

MAR

12

Tournament game 6:55 PM (1h) vs. Dayton Stealth St. Peters Rec-Plex South

MAR

13

Tournament game 10:00 AM (1h) vs. Bantam B Consolation Game (3v4) Ice Zone

MAR

13

Tournament game 11:00 AM (1h) vs. Bantam B Championship Game (1v2) Wentzville Ice Arena

MAR

18

Tournament game 11:00 AM (1h) vs. Quad City Ice Eagles Compton Family Ice Arena

MAR

18

Tournament game 6:15 PM (1h) vs. Novi Panthers The Ice Box Skating Rink

MAR

19

Tournament game 11:10 AM (1h) vs. Chicago Horned Frogs Compton Family Ice Arena

MAR

19

Tournament game 6:15 PM (1h) vs. TBA 5v6 place Tier 2 Semi-Final Compton Family Ice Arena
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
practice 7:30 PM (1h) Ice Zone 14U B1
10
11
practice 9:20 AM (1h) Ice Zone
12
practice 12:50 PM (1h) Ice Zone 14U B1
13
14
15
practice 5:00 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena
16
17
18
practice 4:20 PM (1h) Ice Zone 10U A3
19
practice 10:30 AM (1h) McKendree junior 10U B3
20
21
22
23
practice 8:45 PM (1h) East Alton Ice Arena
24
25
League game 5:30 PM (1h) vs. Affton 14U B2 All American Ice Rink
26
practice 9:15 AM (1h) McKendree junior 10U B2
27
28
29
30
practice 6:20 PM (1h) Ice Zone 14U A3
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.